BG-Image © Andre Pfomann, Hamburger Hochbahn AG
| ABB AG | EvoBus GmbH | Hamburger Hochbahn AG | MAN Truck & Bus AG |
| Siemens AG | Technische Universität Dortmund | AB VOLVO |

Project Events


eBusCS Kick-Off Event
Febuary 25, 2016


Registration

We hereby invite you cordially to the Kick-Off Event of the eBusCS Project – „Leverage E-Mobility Standardisation for the eBus Charging System“. Due to limited seating capacities please register until 18.02.2016 via EMail: eBusCS@online.de.


Agenda

Time Agenda Item Presenter
09:00 Start of Registration
10:10 Begrüßung zum eBusCS Kick-off (de) Jörg Heuer
(Siemens AG)
10:20 Grußwort des Ministeriums (de) Dirk Arnold
(BMWi)
10:40 Elektrobusse – Herausforderung für einen Betreiber (de) Hendryk Münster
(Hamburger Hochbahn)
11:00 Anwendungsfälle & Anforderungen (de) Andreas Laske
(Siemens AG)
11:20 Standards Required for Charging Buses (en) Johan Kaptein
(ABB AG)
11:40 Volvo Bus View of Charging Standardisation (en) Johan Holmen
(Volvo AG)
12:00 Coffee Break
12:40 Bus Architektur & Komponenten (de) Marcel Hessel
(MAN AG)
13:00 Sicherheitsanforderungen (de) Bernd-Peter Elgas
(EvoBus GmbH)
13:20 Konformitäts-Testsysteme (de) Jens Schmutzler
(TU-Dortmund, CNI)
13:40 Reception at the eBusCS Exhibition
15:00 End of Kick-Off Event


Event Date

Thrusday 25th of February 2016
09:00 – 15:00

Venue

Siemens Forum
Rohrdamm 85, 13629 Berlin, Germany
Room „Eichensaal“